skip to main content

Rocky Point Union Free School District District | Administration

 Administration 2020-2021

EMAIL FORM

District Office/Directors

 
DR. SCOTT T. O'BRIEN 
Superintendent of Schools
631.849.7561
SUSANN CROSSAN
Assistant Superintendent
631.849.7568
   
SUSAN M. WILSON
Executive Director for Educational Services
631.849.7080
CHRISTOPHER A. VAN COTT
Assistant Superintendent for Business
631.849.7564


KRISTEN WHITE
Executive Director of Pupil Personnel Services
631.849-7552
ANDREA MOSCATIELLO
Director of Special Education
631.849.7583


CHARLES DELARGY
Director of Health, Physical Education,
Athletics, and Intramurals

631.849.7517
MELINDA BROOKS
Director of Humanities PreK-12:
ELA, Social Studies, LOTE, AP, ESL, Art, Library

631.849.7566
   

PAUL MARTINEZ
Director of Facilities III
631.849.7240

MAUREEN BRANAGAN
School Lunch Manager
631.849.7550

   
AARON FACTOR
MST Director PreK-12
Math, Science Technology, Business Ed, AP, CTE, FACS
631.849.7511
 KRISTA LEGGE
Assistant Director of Pupil Personnel Services
631.849.7500
   
VIRGINIA HOLLOWAY
District Treasurer
631.849.7043
SUSAN RANDAZZO
Assistant Director of Pupil Personnel Services
631.849.7501
   




Rocky Point High School

 

JONATHAN HART
High School Principal
631.849.7505

MICHAEL GABRIEL
High School Assistant Principal
631.849.7576
                                                             
LAUREN NECKIN
High School Assistant Principal
631.849.7576

 

Rocky Point Middle School

 
JAMES MOELLER
Middle School Principal
6
31.849.7302

       DAWN MEYERS
Middle School Assistant Principal
631.849.7303

                                                        
 

 

Joseph A. Edgar Intermediate School

 
SCOTT BULLIS
Principal
631.849.7402
DR. COURTNEY HERBERT
Assistant Principal
631.849.7421
                                                
 

  

Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School

 
JASON WESTERLUND
Principal
631.849.7202

LINDA GREENING
Assistant Principal
631.849.7200

                                                                                                                                          

  

 

Chairs

 

GREG ARMINE
Library Media/Art Chairperson K-12
631.849.7019

JENNIFER BURKE
ESL Grades K-12
and Foreign Language 7-12

631.849.7553

   

MICHAEL FRISCIA
Science 3-5
631.849.7251

DONNA TRAPANI
Math 3-5
631.849.7217

   

EMILY FERRARO
Math K-2      
631.849.7159

Wednesday, August 12, 2020   |  District Home